October 31, 2019

The JLMC Conference Series kicks off for 2019/20 this weekend at Ice Sheffield, with the four EIHA Conferences playing at u13 on Saturday followed by u11 on Sunday.

Conference Series gives the players more chance to play against the very best in their age group, building towards the full Conference Weekend in May.  The Series began with just u11 two years ago but has been extended to cover all four Conference age groups this season in an expanded schedule.

JLMC event organiser Martin Peters said: “We’re excited to get the Conference Series back on the ice and have been looking forward to this weekend since the schedule was confirmed.

“Having the best players play more games against each other is what it’s all about and the expanded schedule featuring all four age groups and all five conferences where possible does just that.

“Congratulations to everyone who has been selected for this weekend, we hope they enjoy the games and give their best all day and show their coaches why they were right to select them.”

Admission for spectators is free at Bauer Arena Ice Sheffield on both days.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2 – UNDER 13 CONFERENCE SERIES

7.00am Midlands v North
8.05am South West v South East
Ice Cut
9.20am Midlands v South East
10.25am North v South West
Ice Cut
11.40am North v South East
12.45pm Midlands v South West
Ice Cut
2.00pm SF 1st v 4th
3.05pm SF 2nd v 3rd
Ice Cut
4.20pm U13 FINAL
End 5.20pm approximately

MIDLANDS: 1 Scarlett Richardson (Sheffield), 2 Jake Bedford (Sheffield), 3 Will Weaver (Coventry), 4 Theo Thomas (Nottingham), 5 Taylor Stanton (Telford), 6 Noah Dhaliwal (Coventry), 7 Gabriel Bakalar (Nottingham), 8 Ryan Leese (Telford), 9 Liam Oughton-Shaw (Nottingham), 10 Lennon Weeks (Sheffield), 11 Luke Birchnall (Nottingham), 12 Parson Mehrvand (Nottingham), 13 James Mather (Coventry), 15 Lewis Tudman (Nottingham), 16 Finlay Heraghty (Sheffield), 18 Harry Exley (Sheffield), 19 Alex Rushby (Sheffield), 20 Alfie Blakeley (Nottingham), 21 Kian Green (Sheffield), 22 Regan Kidd (Sheffield), 23 Finley Williams (Sheffield), 73 Charlie Alden (Nottingham), 98 Aiden Dancer (Sheffield).

NORTH: Lucas Campion (Billingham), Daragh Spawforth, Lydia Lutwyche, Miles Jones, Grace Cooper (Bradford), Felix Sorenson, Meeyah Forbes (Kingston), Bailey Thomas, Blake Wolsoncroft, Connor Lee, Jace Gledhill, Jason Roscoe, Hayson Burgess, Jordan O’Brien, Josh Crawley, Joshua Milnes, Liam Hine, Noah Kaariainen (Manchester), CJ West, Dylan Towndrow, Ethan Dunn, Samuel Stoodley (Whitley Bay).

SOUTH EAST: 5 Joe Tomalin, 30 Luke Conley, 15 Alex Howe (Chelmsford), 19 Harry Vant, 17 Matthew Tilbrook, 8 Brynley Capps, 12 Jake Hill, 20 Vaughn Quilter (Romford), 11 Joseph Lyne, 6 Philip Maguire (Streatham), 18 Edward Cave-Humphrey (Slough), 1 Sasha Bravo, 10 Lewis Bryne, 14 Louis Kynaston, 7 Nicholas Martin (Peterborough), 22 Harrison Prentice (Invicta), 2 Jude Affleck, 16 Leilo Bellamy, 4 Jonatan Gere, 3 Danny Bird (Bracknell).

SOUTH WEST: 1 Callum Leader (MK), 2 Jaqub Barnwell (Cardiff), 3 Joel Meyers (Guildford), 5 James Vickers (Cardiff), 6 Lucas Fong (Guildford), 7 Harvey Rose (Cardiff), 8 Brandon West (Guildford), 9 Ethan Lock (Guildford), 10 Zico Flood-Symonds (MK), 11 Sean Reynolds (Guildford), 12 Jonah Harvey (Guildford), 13 Joshua Poole (Swindon), 14 Ethan Taylor (Swindon), 15 Kei Kitamura (MK), 16 Leo Toms (MK), 17 Alex Rimko (Swindon), 18 Martim Baptista (Oxford), 22 Luca Kirk-Browne (Swindon), 23 Ben Clarke-Leach (Swindon), 24 Alexander Blakeman (Swindon), 25 Samuel Miller (Oxford), 26 Ryan Yeldon (Solent).


SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3 – UNDER 11 CONFERENCE SERIES

7.00am Midlands v North
8.05am South West v South East
Ice Cut
9.20am Midlands v South East
10.25am North v South West
Ice Cut
11.40am North v South East
12.45pm Midlands v South West
Ice Cut
2.00pm SF 1st v 4th
3.05pm SF 2nd v 3rd
Ice Cut
4.20pm U13 FINAL
End 5.20pm approximately

MIDLANDS: 21 Ewan Woodward, 15 Kingston McKenzie, 23 Kian Malek, 4 Ollie Brown, 11 Tom Hayman, 2 Jayden Thomas, 16 Igor Wisniewski, 7 Harley Foster, 1 Harvey Kembery (Nottingham), 6 Harley Batchelor (Coventry), 13 Archie Hollyhead, 19 Lewis Ball, 1 Harrie Fairfax (Telford), 8 Harry Lindley (Sutton), 12 Jack Beaumont, 9 Noah Barnes, 10 Harry Marshall, 22 Oliver Matthewman, 14 Joshua Hartley, 18 William Durgan, 5 Liam Peters, 3 Zac Brereton, 20 Thomas Flint (Sheffield).

NORTH: 1 Jacob Mardell (Bradford), 2 Will Thornton (Billingham), 3 Dylan Wilson (Kingston), 4 Charlie Powell (Kingston), 6 Harvey Beaton (Billingham), 7 Sophie Davis (Manchester), 8 Austyn Tomlinson (Manchester), 10 Evie Tindale (Whitley Bay), 11 Jacob Barnes (Whitley Bay), 12 Heath Langlois (Manchester), 13 Jonas Bennett (Manchester), 14 Zach Taylor (Billingham), 15 Kieran Smith (Bradford), 16 Stuart Hall (Whitley Bay), 17 Cai Showers (Widnes), 19 George Cowey (Whitley Bay), 20 Harrison McCourt (Billingham), 21 Sebastian Mifek (Manchester), 22 Josh Beddoes (Kingston).

SOUTH EAST: 2 Christian Reinhart (Haringey), 3 AJ Herring (Peterborough), 4 Aleksandr Revenko (Streatham), 5 Finlay Spearing (Bracknell), 6 Thomas Maguire (Streatham), 7 Kenyan Ye (Chelmsford), 8 Cara Jones (Chelmsford), 9 Harley Johnson (Peterborough), 10 Reid Price (Romford), 11 Riley Price (Romford), 12 Frankie Parnell (Peterborough), 14 Riley Bradford (Peterborough), 17 Callum Benson (Haringey), 18 Ben Saville (Peterborough), 19 Reuben Yates (Invicta), 20 Alfie Duigud (Peterborough), 21 Connor Welsh (Haringey), 22 Alfie Langridge (Peterborough), 23 Joshua Blackwood (Haringey), 24 Max Vinnikov (Haringey), 25 James Wilson (Streatham), 30 Mathew Rose (Chelmsford).

SOUTH WEST: 1 Ryan Woodward (Solent), 21 Owen Crow (Basingstoke), 2 Miley Draisey (Cardiff), 4 Joe Malfatti (Cardiff), 5 James Stewart (Guildford), 6 Josef Lock (Guildford), 7 Ethan Lewis (Basingstoke), 8 Jacob Hammond (Guildford), 9 Jacob Young (Basingstoke), 10 Ted Nevatt (Guildford), 11 Alfie Goddard (Guildford), 12 Lewis Conroy (MK), 13 Thomas Onslow (Guildford), 14 Cameron Gunn (Cardiff), 16 Joshua Seeback (Guildford), 17 Gabriel McKean (Guildford), 18 Jake Marshall (MK), 19 Oliver Clare (Cardiff), 22 Raheem Evans (Cardiff), 23 Jack Ashmore (Swindon), 24 Dylan Hughes (MK), 25 Eden Cerdan (Guildford).