JLMC: Winter Classic squads for u13 tournament

December 29, 2017

The five Conference sides are pleased to confirm the squads for this weekend’s Winter Classic at Ice Sheffield.  Here are the u13 squads.

NM: Brook Jansen (Kirkcaldy), Harry Campbell (North Ayr), Ryan Hay (Murrayfield)

D: Scott Kirkpatrick (Solway), Jack Neil (North Ayr), Cameron Wilkie (Kirkcaldy), Kian Shevlin (Kirkcaldy), Lachlan McMillan (Dundee), Josh Saunders (Kirkcaldy), CJ Ward (Dundee), Harris Taylor (Kirkcaldy)

F: Cole McMurdie (North Ayr), Kai Forbes (Kirkcaldy), Gary Kelly (Dundee), Jack Hutton (Dundee), Conner McNulty (Kilmarnock), Logan Ferguson (Belfast), Jack Adams (Murrayfield), Aiden Wilson (Kilmarnock), Joe Lynch (Kirkcaldy), Rowan Mills (Kirkcaldy), Darren Donaldson (Dundee), Dylan Murray (North Ayr)

Head Coach Richie Phillips, Asst Coach Daniel Ferguson & Andy Anderson, Manager Andrea Brown


NM: Ben Parkin (Kingston), Ryan Wardell (Billingham)

D: Matt Cross (Bradford), Owen Bruton (Kingston), Tommy Spraggon (Billingham), Connor Lewis (Billingham), Kohen Taylor (Kingston), Ben Greenhalgh (Billingham), James Best (Manchester), Mikey Plant (Billingham)

F: Lucca Wild (Kingston), Lewis Rogers (Kingston), Harvey Starkie (Whitley), Rhys Edwards (Bradford), Tom Wakefield (Billingham), Ethan Daintith (Kingston), Lucas Dowdle (Billingham), Finlay Bradon (Billingham), Gregor Mills (Bradford), Sam Dowd (Billingham), Lennon Thomas (Billingham), Damani James (Bradford)

Head Coach Alan Hague, Asst Coach Paul Willis, Manager Paul Newlove, Asst Manager Sam Daintith


NM: Dylan Phillips (Slough), Luca Tessadri (Chelmsford), Tyler de la Bertouche (Haringey)

D: Archie Salisbury (Peterborough), Billy Thorpe (Peterborough), Emil Oksanen (Streatham), Jessica Wooding (Streatham), Chloe Potts (Haringey), Harvey Harman (Bracknell), Max Lewis (Chelmsford), Matthew Corkum (Streatham)

F: Andrew Heath, Dylan Holicka, Taheem Javaid (all Streatham), Sebastian Mohr (Slough), Ethan Lane, Sam Robinson, Brayden Smith (all Bracknell), Chris Beckett, Sam Lyne, Frankie Clover, Louie White, Max Conley (all Chelmsford)

Head Coach Mikey Simmons, Asst Coach Dave Capps, Manager Linda Kennard, Asst Manager Louise Capps


NM: Matthew Byrne (Deeside), Hayden Oates (Sheffield), Daniel Norton (Sheffield), Charlie Henry (Nottingham)

D: Oliver Turner (Nottingham), Josh Dowd (Nottingham), Jake Hayward (Coventry), Henry Newell (Nottingham), Joel Hopcroft (Sutton), Euan Williams (Sheffield), Louis Molyneux (Telford)

F: Ben Horner (Nottingham), Freddie Polak (Nottingham), Justin Dennison (Nottingham), Eddie Harper (Sheffield), Ethan Wilcox (Sheffield), Sam Keeling (Sheffield), Ethan Scholey (Sheffield), Charlie Marsden (Nottingham), Ethan Wingrove (Nottingham), Josh Kelly (Nottingham), Charles Coney (Coventry)

Head Coach Chris Wilcox, Asst Coach Reg Wilcox & Adam Brittle, Manager Michael Spencer, Equipment James Spencer


NM: Kayla Poole (Basingstoke), Vinnie Graziano (Milton Keynes)

Skaters: Ryan East (Solent & Gosport), Charlie Roche (Oxford), Sam Davies (Cardiff), Monty Tucker (Swindon), Jamie Smith (Swindon), Jacob White-Sey (Guildford), Preston Tombs (Guildford), Adam Erskine (Guildford), Daniel Martin (Milton Keynes), Bobby Ragan (Swindon), Cole McCluskey (Milton Keynes), Jared Vigar (Guildford), Dylan Lipsey (Swindon), Magnus Wrottesley (Oxford), Logan Hill (Guildford), Josh Shaw (Swindon), Riley Panter (Solent & Gosport), Alfie Druett (Swindon), Josh Paulin (Swindon), Rhainnon Price (Milton Keynes), Jon Wright-McAllister (Solent & Gosport)

Head Coach Darrin Laishley, Asst Coach Richard Facey & Julie Lossnitzer, Manager Hollie Parsons

About the Author:

Media & Comms for EIHA, media support to IHUK and Team GB.

Leave A Comment

20 − one =