August 19, 2019

The Junior Leagues Management Committee (JLMC) are pleased to confirm the formats for all junior leagues this coming season.

Play begins over the weekend of August 31/September 1 and the respective fixtures pages will be updated on the EIHA website over the next week so clubs, players, parents, supporters can see all game details at a glance.  This page on the site will be the starting point for all JLMC fixtures.


Under 9 teams are split into a number of groups and will play a number of cross-ice events throughout the season.

Group A: Cardiff 1, Cardiff 2, Oxford, Swindon.
Group B: Basingstoke, Bracknell, Guildford, Solent.
Group C: Haringey, Invicta 1, Lee Valley, Slough.
Group D: Chelmsford, Invicta 2, Raiders, Streatham.
Group E: Coventry, Milton Keynes, Peterborough, Solihull.
Group F: Kingston, Nottingham, Sheffield, Sutton.
Group G: Deeside, Manchester, Telford, Widnes.
Group H: Billingham, Bradford, Whitley Bay. (Teams from F and G will join in Group H events to make a fourth team where necessary)


U11 South West 1 (1H & 1A plus 1 H or A)
Cardiff 1, Guildford, Swindon, Basingstoke, Milton Keynes, Slough, Cardiff 2

U11 South East 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Haringey, Peterborough, Streatham, Invicta 1, Chelmsford, Raiders

Under 11 South 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Bracknell, Oxford, Lee Valley, Solent, Invicta 2

Under 11 North (1 Home & 1 Away + 1 H or A)
Manchester, Bradford, Kingston, Whitley Bay, Billingham, Widnes, Blackburn

Under 11 Midlands (1 Home & 1 Away + 1H 1A in group)
Group A Sheffield 1, Sutton, Sheffield 2, Deeside
Group B Nottingham, Coventry, Telford, Solihull


Under 13 South 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Streatham 1, Swindon, Guildford, Haringey 1, Chelmsford, Invicta

Under 13 South 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Milton Keynes 1, Peterborough 1, Bracknell 1, Cardiff 1, Basingstoke, Slough

Under 13 South 3 East (2 Home & 2 Away)
Haringey 2, Streatham 2, Peterborough 2, Lee Valley, Raiders

Under 13 South 3 West (2 Home & 2 Away)
Solent, Oxford, Cardiff 2, Bracknell 2, Milton Keynes 2

Under 13 North 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Sheffield 1, Nottingham, Bradford, Coventry, Telford, Manchester

Under 13 North 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Kingston, Sheffield 2, Sutton, Whitley Bay, Solihull, Nottingham(2)

Under 13 North 3 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Billingham, Blackburn, Widnes, Deeside, Grimsby, Manchester


Under 15 South 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Streatham 1, Guildford, Bracknell 1, Chelmsford, Peterborough, Swindon

Under 15 South 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Slough, Basingstoke, Invicta, Solent, Raiders, Haringey 1

Under 15 South 3 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Milton Keynes, Streatham 2, Cardiff, Oxford, Bracknell 2, Lee Valley

Under 15 North 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Nottingham, Kingston, Bradford, Sheffield 1, Billingham, Telford

Under 15 North 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Coventry, Manchester, Whitley Bay, Sutton, Sheffield 2, Nottingham

Under 15 North 3 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Solihull, Deeside, Blackburn, Widnes, Grimsby


Under 18 South 1 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Okanagan, Swindon 1, Basingstoke, Guildford, Bracknell, Slough

Under 18 South 2 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Cardiff, Chelmsford, Streatham, Invicta, Peterborough, Raiders

Under 18 South 3 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Haringey, Solent, Milton Keynes, Swindon 2, Invicta, Oxford

Under 18 North 1 (1 Home & 1 Away + Cup)
NE: Sheffield 1, Sutton 1, Kingston.  N: Bradford, Whitley Bay, Bilingham.  M: Telford, Nottingham 1, Coventry

Under 18 North 2 (1 Home & 1 Away + Cup)
A: Manchester, Deeside, Widnes, Solihull 2.  B: Sutton 2, Solihull 1, Sheffield 2, Nottingham 2


Under 20 (2 Home & 2 Away)
Coventry, Sheffield, Sutton, Nottingham, Kingston, Whitley Bay