ENTP: October camp looms for England hopefuls

October 16, 2018

The next camp for the England National Team Programme (ENTP) take place in Sheffield on October 25 and 26 with five teams taking part in on- and off-ice sessions as the Association’s flagship development programme continues its 18/19 season.

On Thursday October 25 it’s the u14 and u15 boys, followed 24 hours later by u13 boys and the u13 & u16 girls teams.

While the boys camps are full there are still places on both girls programmes for any female player registered with EIHA or SIH born between 2003 and 2009.  Any interested players should contact girls manager Claire Rowbotham claire_reid36@hotmail.com in the first instance.  Registration and admin is carried out via the ENTP TeamAppeiha.teamapp.com.

The lists of players invited to camp are shown below, congratulations to everyone and good luck for the camp.

#BringYourAGame #LeaveALegacy


Boys U15

Cameron Phillips – Basingstoke, Matt Bloor – Nottingham, Jacob Hammond – Billingham, Alex Oldale – Sheffield, Luca Tessadri – Chelmsford, Evan Byron-Bates – Sheffield, Logan Jean Jaques – Bradford, Myles Keogh – Nottingham, Daniel Bradley – Slough, Stan Johnston – Slough, Liam Steele – Guildford, Sam Cooper – Guildford, Bailey Perre – Swindon, Max Gibson – Bradford, Jamie Searle – Swindon, Ryan Merryweather – Nottingham, Lewis Kimpton – Nottingham, Lucas Priestley – Sutton, Jacob Mintar – Swindon, Archie Hazledine – Nottingham, Jacob Frost – Sutton, Alex Kent – Hull, Jack Hopkins – Nottingham, Ellis Ricci – Nottingham, James White – Peterborough, Leo Markey – Streatham, Harry Corkum – Streatham, Edward Gibson – Streatham, Cain Russell – Basingstoke, Evan Nauth – Guildford, Aiden McGurk – Basingstoke, Oliver Endicott – Swindon, Jacob Bryceland – Telford, Tom Byrne – Deeside, Isaac Cornell – Hull, Will Dobbe – Slough, Archie Millar – Guildford, Jacob Race – Coventry, Sam Parkin – Hull, Stan Ratcliffe – Bracknell, Lucas Vince – Bradford, Reece Porter – Hull, Rui Tait – Nottingham, Tate Shudra – Sheffield, Lucas Priestley – Sutton.


Boys U14

Charlie Henry – Nottingham, Daniel Norton – Sheffield, Ryan Wardell – Billingham, Benjamin Parkin – Kingston, Tyler De La Bertouche – Romford, Vinni Graziano – M. Keynes, Louis Molyneux – Telford, Oliver Howells – Telford, Connor Lewis – Billingham, Tommy Spraggon – Billingham, Benjamin Greenhalgh – Billingham, Lennon Thomas – Billingham, Matthew Cross – Bradford, Darmani James – Bradford, James Best – Manchester, Max Lewis – Romford, Brett Swainsbury – Chelmsford, Billy Thorpe – Peterborough, Logan Hill – Guildford, Jacob White Sey – Guildford, Oliver Knaggs – M. Keynes, Jon Wright McAllister – Solent, Monty Tucker – Swindon, Josh Paulin – Swindon, Charles Coney – Coventry, Josh Kelly – Nottingham, Charlie Marsden – Nottingham, Ethan Wingrove – Nottingham, Ethan Wilcox – Sheffield, Ethan Scholey – Sheffield, Joel Hopcroft – Sutton, Samuel Dowd – Billingham, Tom Wakefield – Billingham, Lucas Dowdle – Billingham, Finley Bradon – Billingham, Brayden Smith – Bracknell, Samuel Robinson – Bracknell, Ethan Lane – Bracknell, Christopher Beckett – Chelmsford, Frankie Clover – Chelmsford, Max Conley – Chelmsford, Dylan Holicka – Streatham, Samuel Lyne – Streatham, Louie White – Streatham, Samuel Davies – Cardiff, Adam Erskine – Guildford, Cole McCluskey – M. Keynes, Daniel Martin – M. Keynes, Josh Shaw – Swindon.


Boys U13

Matty Byrne – Deeside, Gabe Lingard – Bradford, Ben Clarke-Leach – Swindon, Hayden Oates – Sheffield, Daniel Nefedov – Haringey, Owen Chester – Coventry, Archie Salisbury – Peterborough, Emil Oksanen -Streatham, Harvey Harman – Bracknell, Nathaniel Gaskin – Bracknell, Preston Tombs -Guildford, Jamie Smith – Swindon, Charlie Murphy – Swindon, Charlie Roche – Oxford, Oliver Turner – Nottingham, Joshua Dowds – Nottingham, Jake Hayward – Coventry, Henry Newell – Nottingham, Charles Phillips – Manchester, Owen Bruton – Kingston, Kohen Taylor – Kingston, Sam Cadman – Bradford, Thomas Brockbank – Chelmsford, Sebastian Darlston-Jones – Solent, Euan Williams – Sheffield, Jake Kellett – Manchester, Andrew Heath – Streatham, Matthew Corkum – Streatham, Rhys King – Chelmsford, Sebastian Mohr – Slough, Bailey Humphrey – Invicta, Bobby Ragan – Swindon, Dylan Lipsey – Swindon, Leo Spall-Cordes – Guildford, Jared Vigar – Guildford, Magnus Wrottersley – Oxford, Ollie Hemmings-Maher – Basingstoke, Ben Horner – Nottingham, Freddie Polak – Nottingham, Justin Dennison – Nottingham, Eddie Harper – Sheffield, Sam Keeling – Sheffield, Gabriel Fisher – Sheffield, Harvey Starkie – Whitley Bay, Rhys Edwards – Bradford, Ethan Daintith – Kingston, Gregor Mills – Bradford, Kai Hathaway – Manchester, Thomas Mardell – Bradford, Taheem Javaid – Streatham, Oliver Wagg – Invicta.


Girls U13

Abigail Aldred – Manchester, Abigail Minter – Swindon, Alicia Mason – Sheffield, Alisha ODoherty – Coventry, Ameilia Carey – Cardiff, Amelia Selby – Sheffield, Amy Kingsbury – Bracknell, Aolani Hutchinson – Guildford, Cassie McGregor – Solway, Charlotte Horvath – Romford, Ellin Rees – Cardiff, Emily Benson – Cardiff, Emily Johnson – Kingston, Hattie Grayson – Sheffield, Isabelle Bennett – Bracknell, Heather Clarkson – MSA, Jess Wooding – Bradford, Jessica Jones – Cardiff, Kara Gledhill – Manchester, Kate Taylor – Billingham, Katy Bell – Invicta – Katy Dadd – Chelmsford, Leah Wallace – Swindon, Lillie Button – Bracknell, Lola Nock – Kingston, Lydia Lutwyche – Bradford, Madison Troup – Murrayfield, Meeyah Forbes – Kingston, Melissa Veal – Sutton, Robyn Wilson-Barratt – Sheffield, Ruby Haynes – Swindon, Ruby Newlands – Kilmarnock, Scarlett Richardson – Sheffield, Sophie Davies – Deeside, Tahlia Davidson-Wright – Oxford, Vivian McGee – Haringey, Zara Berwick – Romford.


Girls U16

Abby Rowbotham – Sheffield, Abi McCourt – Billingham, Alex Woolfe – Slough, Alice Jones – Haringey, Amy Robery – Streatham, April Ramsay – Kingston, Ava Dell – Invicta, Billie Thacker – Solihull, Charlotte Davenport-Jeffery – Invicta, Ella Rooke – Coventry, Ellie Wallace – Swindon, Eloise Porter – Peterborough, Emma Nichols – Chelmsford, Flo Holder – Bracknell, Frankie Watton – Solent, Genevieve Thorn – Bracknell, Grace Garbett – Telford, Grace Taylor – Solent, Inez Brannan – Manchester, Jess Taylor – Bracknell, Katrina Wood – Kirkcaldy, Kayla Poole – Basingstoke, Ketziah Robinson – Kingston, Liberty Bird – Sutton, Liza Gere – Bracknell, Lydia Walsh – Guildford, Maisie Breakenridge – Bracknell, Mali Easton – Swindon, Maria Labagnara – Bracknell, Martha Brown – Kingston, Martha Cornell – Kingston, Megan Burton – Coventry, Natalie Tamas – Telford, Pheobe Mather – Peterborough, Poppy Cheetham – Sheffield, Rebecca Boardman – Solway, Rhiannon Price – Oxford, Skye Ferguson – Solent, Sophia Voslinsky – Haringey, Summer Saint – Solent, Tash Shires – Sheffied, Teagan Hyatt – Telford.

About the Author:

Media & Comms for EIHA, media support to IHUK and Team GB.

Leave A Comment

seventeen + 17 =