CONFERENCE: full team lists for teams playing this weekend

May 24, 2018

On the eve of the 24th Conference Tournament, we are pleased to reveal the squad lists for all of the teams taking part at Ice Sheffield.  Over 400 players from 22 teams will play 45 games in just over three days in what is one of the biggest junior hockey tournaments of its type anywhere.

The action gets underway on Friday evening with the U19 international between England and Scotland, also featuring the Mighty Mites u9s.  Admission to the arena is free on Friday evening, while FreeSports are showing the game live for those unable to make it in person.

The Conference play starts first thing Saturday morning and the action runs through till around 7.30pm on Monday evening after the Medal & Closing Ceremony.

JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL TEAMS

England U19
62 Tyler Perry – Okanagan
30 Thomas Brown – Whitley Warriors
3 Samuel Jackson – Haringey Huskies
15 Oliver Lord – Coventry
48 Deakan Fielder – Okanagan
4 Joshua Kelly – Okanagan
84 Tom Ravenscroft – Okanagan
44 Harvey Robson – Okanagan
19 Lewis Otley – Sheffield
13 Samuel Compton – Basingstoke Buffalo
10 Cain Taylor – Hull Pirates
5 Brady Doxey – Sutton Sting
61 Brodie Jesson – Telford Tigers
39 Matthew Barlow – Widnes Wild
17 Harry Harcup – Slough Jets
14 Anthony Weatherall – Whitley Warriors
91 Eliot Randall – Swindon Wildcats
12 Matthew Byron – Okanagan
8 Ryan Kemp – Bradford Bulldogs
20 Sam Rodgers – Sheffield
11 Mikey Power – Okanagan
33 Michael Clancy – Telford Tigers

Scotland U19
1 Jordan McLaughlin – Murrayfield
2 Owen Michie – Aberdeen
3 Reece Cochrane – Fife Flyers
4 Drew Rumgay – Dundee
5 Ben Coughtrie – Solway
6 Josh Hodgkinson – Belfast
7 Marcus Murdoch – Kilmarnock
8 Garry Simpson – Kirkcaldy
9 Lewis Houston – Solway
10 Liam Stenton – Solway
11 Angus MacLean – Murrayfield
12 Jordan Buesa – Braehead Clan
14 Ewan Anderson – Kilmarnock
16 Liam Danskin – Kirkcaldy
17 Kieran Hair – Solway
18 Scott Jamieson – Kirkcaldy
19 Keir Anderson – Kilmarnock
21 Andrew Barr – Murrayfield
23 George Pitcaithly – Kirkcaldy
24 Luke Houston – Solway
26 Ethan Reid – Murrayfield
35 Euan Simpson – Kirkcaldy


MIDLANDS CONFERENCE

Under 11s
19 Aiden Dancer – Sheffield
15 Alex Rushby – Sheffield
1 Alfie Blakeley – Sutton
22 Arlen Newton – Nottingham
13 Emlyn Hall – Nottingham
16 Finlay Heraghty – Sheffield
14 Finley Williams – Sheffield
9 Gabriel Bakalar – Nottingham
7 Harry Exley – Sheffield
10 Lennon Weeks – Sheffield
3 Lincoln Wake – Sheffield
12 Luke Birchnall – Nottingham
11 Regan Kidd – Sheffield
1 Scarlett Richardson – Sheffield
5 Taylor Stanton – Telford
6 Theo Rooke – Coventry
21 Tyler Dodd – Nottingham
18 James Mather – Coventry
2 Charlie Alden – Nottingham

Under 13s
1 Daniel Norton – Sheffield
20 Charlie Henry – Nottingham
2 Ben Horner – Nottingham
3 Freddie Polak – Nottingham
4 Justin Dennison – Nottingham
5 Eddie Harper – Sheffield
6 Oliver Turner – Nottingham
7 Ethan Wilcox – Sheffield
8 Sam Keeling – Sheffield
9 Ethan Scholey – Sheffield
10 Joshua Dowds – Nottingham
11 Jake Hayward – Coventry
12 Henry Newell – Nottingham
13 Charlie Marsden – Nottingham
14 Ethan Wingrove – Nottingham
16 Joel Hopcroft – Sutton
18 Josh Kelly – Nottingham
19 Charles Coney – Coventry
21 Euan Williams – Sheffield
23 Louis Molyneux – Telford

Under 15s
1 Matthew Bloor – Nottinhgham
2 Kieran Gibbs – Coventry
3 Louie Newell – Coventry
4 Leo Harris – Nottingham
5 Ellis Ricci – Nottingham
6 Cole Arnold – Sutton
7 Jack Brammer – Sheffield
9 Rhodes Mitchell-King – Coventry
10 Zaine McKenzie – Nottingham
11 Sam Watkins – Telford
12 Alex Blake – Telford
13 Archie Hazeldine – Nottingham
14 Toby Fisher – Nottingham
15 Jack Hopkins – Nottingham
18 Harry Rushby – Sheffield
19 Aaron Smith – Nottingham
20 Ben Norton – Sheffield
21 Jasper Foster – Coventry
22 Tom Dermott – Telford

Under 17s
1 Curtis Warburton – Sheffield
2 Rhys Howells – Telford
3 Billy Perks – Deeside
4 Ryan Winters – Nottingham
5 Tyler Nixon – Sheffield
6 James Spencer – Sutton
7 Bailey Challans – Nottingham
8 Louis Morgan – Telford
9 Will Harper – Sheffield
10 Jed Moreland – Telford
11 Austin Mitchell-King – Coventry
12 Henry Adams – Telford
13 James Shaw – Sutton
14 Dan Mitchell – Telford
15 Jack Parker – Nottingham
18 Liam Bartholomew – Telford
19 Ben Marples – Sutton
20 Nick Winters – Sutton
22 Jack Crowston – Nottingham


NORTHERN CONFERENCE

Under 11s
1 Emily Johnson – Kingston
2 Jordan O’Brien – Bradford
3 Jake Wigginton – Bradford
4 Meeyah Forbes – Kingston
5 Ethan Hall – Kingston
6 Liam Hine – Manchester
7 Connor Lee – Manchester
8 Joshua Milnes – Manchester
9 Lucas Campion – Billingham
10 Felix Sorensen – Kingston
11 Jonas Bennett – Manchester
12 Josh Crawley – Manchester
14 Jake Bedford – Bradford
16 Daragh Spawforth – Bradford
17 Noah Kaariainen – Manchester
18 Jayson Burgess – Manchester
20 Jason Roscoe – Manchester
21 Cian Shorrock – Blackburn
22 Harrison O’Connor – Billingham

Under 13s
1 Benjamin Parkin – Kingston
2 Lucca Wild – Kingston
4 Harvey Starkie – Whitley
5 Rhys Edwards – Bradford
6 Tom Wakefield – Billingham
7 Ethan Daintith – Kingston
8 Lucas Dowdle – Billingham
9 Mathew Cross – Bradford
10 Finley Bradon – Billingham
11 Gregor Mills – Bradford
12 Owen Bruton – Kingston
13 Samuel Dowd – Billingham
14 Tommy Spraggon – Billingham
15 Connor Lewis – Billingham
17 Lennon Thomas – Billingham
18 Benjamin Greenhalgh – Billingham
19 James Best – Manchester
20 Ryan Wardell – Billingham
22 Damarni James – Bradford

Under 15s
1 Jacob Hammond Billingham
4 Max Gibson Bradford
5 Dec Jones Kingston
6 Issac Cornell Kingston
7 Sam Parkin Kingston
8 Thomas Fraser Whitley Bay
9 Logan Roberts Bradford
10 Matthew Wood Whitley Bay
11 Adam Harrison Billingham
12 Alex Graham Bradford
13 Lewis McLoughlin Billingham
14 Logan Jean-Jacques Bradford
15 Joel Marsh Kingston
16 Alex Lutwyche Bradford
17 Alex Kent Bradford
19 Michael Colbourne Bradford
20 Oliver Goodman Kingston
21 Joe Walls Billingham
22 Oliver Peers Kingston

Under 17s

1 Harrison Walker – Bradford
3 Alex Nergaard – Whitley Bay
4 Dylan Hehir – Billingham
5 Josh Reynolds – Billingham
6 Ethan Hehir – Billingham
7 Stuart Jackson – Billingham
8 Kieron Downs – Whitley Bay
9 Harry Barwell – Kingston
10 Callum Wilkinson – Billingham
11 Jordan Griffin – Bradford
12 Kieran Brown – Bradford
14 James Hellens – Billingham
15 Ellis Martin – Kingston
16 Jamie Robinson – Kingston
17 Alex Mitchell – Bradford
18 Charlie Blissett – Kingston
19 Shaun Galloway – Billingham
20 Jack Wakefield – Whitley Bay
21 Nathan Sutcliffe – Kingston
22 Reaghan Taylor – Kingston


SCOTLAND

Under 11s
31 Logan Reid – Kilmarnock
35 Cameron Kenny – Kirkcaldy
3 Charlie Coulson – Dundee
4 Robbie Thomson – Lanarkshire
6 Joe Somerville – Kirkcaldy
9 Michael Duffy – Lanarkshire
10 Jude Beattie – Belfast
11 Liam Houston – North Ayr
12 Bailey Thomson – Solway
13 Robert Henderson – Lanarkshire
14 Ethan Hardie – Dundee
15 Flynn Massie – North Ayr
17 Matthew Dobie – Kirkcaldy
19 Ruby Newlands – Kilmarnock
20 Marco Guerriot – Murrayfield
21 Owen Rae – Solway
22 Cole Giannandrea – Kirkcaldy
23 Ethan Hadden – Kirkcaldy
24 Cody Adams – Murrayfield
18 John Haig – Kirkcaldy
7 Jayden Baxter – Dundee
8 Bailley Yates – Lanarkshire
5 Ewan Duignan – Solway

Under 13s
31 Harry Campbell – North Ayr
33 Brook Jansen – Kirkcaldy
4 Jack Adams – Murrayfield
5 Jack Neil – North Ayr
6 Kai Forbes – Kirkcaldy
8 Scott Kirkpatrick – Solway
9 Jack Hutton – Dundee
10 Rowan Mills – Kirkcaldy
11 Joshua Saunders – Kirkcaldy
12 Gary Kelly – Dundee
14 Harris Taylor – Kirkcaldy
15 Kian Shevlin – Kirkcaldy
16 Conner McNulty – Kilmarnock
17 Joe Lynch – Kirkcaldy
18 Lachlan McMillan – Dundee
20 Ross Henderson – Kirkcaldy
21 Torran Anderson – Kilmarnock
22 Aiden Wilson – Kilmarnock
23 Darren Donaldson – Dundee

Under 15s
35 Liam Griffin – Dundee
33 Gregor Maclean – Edinburgh
2 Ben Brown – Dundee
25 Alex Gorrie – Dundee
18 Josh Hamilton – Dundee
3 Christian Clark – Dundee
5 Jamie Edmonds – Dundee
17 Luca De Simone – Dundee
8 Rio Page – Dundee
23 Archie Holmes – Edinburgh
12 Kell Beattie – Belfast
11 Fionnbarr White – Belfast
7 Carter Hamill – Belfast
16 Mack Stewart – Belfast
10 Jake Grubb – Fife
20 Lee Murison – Fife
22 Finlay King – Fife
9 Harvey Topen – Fife
4 Andrew Thomson – Fife

Under 17s
3 Reece Cochrane – Kirkcaldy
4 Drew Rumgay – Dundee
5 Ryan Dick – Belfast
7 Ewan Anderson – Kilmarnock
8 Angus MacLean – Murrayfield
9 Lewis Houston – Solway
10 Scott Jamieson – Kirkcaldy
12 Taylor Beresford – Belfast
13 Lewis Kellock – Kirkcaldy
15 Liam Stenton – Solway
16 Jamie Crawford – Kirkcaldy
17 Zak Kenneth – North Ayr
18 Jamie Ferguson – Belfast
19 Josh Hodgkinson – Belfast
20 Ethan Reid – Murrayfield
22 Toby Reynolds – Aberdeen
23 George Pitcaithly – Kirkcaldy
31 Dale Shearer – Dundee
33 Aaron Forsyth – North Ayr


SOUTH EAST CONFERENCE

Under 11s
1 Sasha Bravo – Peterborough
4 Eden Rolfe – Chelmsford
5 Joe Tomalin – Chelmsford
6 Philip Maguire – Streatham
7 George Beckett – Chelmsford
8 Brynley Capps – Streatham
9 Alex Howe – Chelmsford
10 Marcus Bradley – Slough
11 George Ratcliffe – Bracknell
12 Jake Hill – Chelmsford
14 Louie Kynaston – Peterborough
16 Harry Vant – Chelmsford
17 Vaughn Quilter – Chelmsford
18 Finn Lee Markey – Peterborough
19 Harrison Prentice – Invicta
21 Joseph Lyne – Chelmsford
22 Jude Affleck – Bracknell
23 Mathew Saville – Peterbough
30 Daniel Nefedov – Streatham

Under 13s
1 Luca Tessadri – Chelmsford
2 Chloe Needham Potts – Haringey
3 Dylan Holicka – Streatham
4 Archie Salisbury – Peterborough
6 Frankie Clover – Chelmsford
7 Christopher Beckett – Chelmsford
8 Louie White – Streatham
9 Max Conley – Chelmsford
10 Andrew Heath – Streatham
12 Samuel Lyne – Streatham
14 Ethan Lane – Bracknell
15 Samuel Robinson – Bracknell
16 Emil Oksanen – Streatham
17 Billy Thorpe – Peterborough
18 Sebastian Mohr – Slough
19 Harvey Harman – Bracknell
20 Taheem Javaid – Streatham
21 Max Lewis – Chelmsford
22 Brayden Smith – Bracknell
30 Tyler De La Bertouche – Haringey

Under 15s
1 William Bray – Peterborough
2 Daniel Bradley – Slough
3 Gregor McAllen – Invicta
4 Christian Mohr – Slough
5 Bailey Hind-Pitcher – Slough
6 Marco Pascale – Chelmsford
7 Rowan Champney – Chelmsford
8 Stanley Johnston – Slough
9 Harry Corkum – Streatham
10 Juha Lindgren – Slough
11 Millique Martelly – Streatham
12 Troy Deane – Bracknell
14 Callum Burr – Bracknell
15 Luca Pascale – Chelmsford
16 Harvey Briggs – Streatham
17 James White – Peterborough
18 Eddie Gibson – Streatham
20 Ella Howard – Chelmsford
21 Jaden Boolkah – Chelmsford
23 TJ Anderson – Chelmsford

Under 17s
1 Bradley Windebank – Chelmsford
2 Liam Clark – Bracknell
3 Taylor Romeo – Peterborough
4 George Hoang – Invicta
5 Ross Clarke – Peterborough
6 Danny Jackson – Chelmsford
7 Ewan Hill – Chelmsford
9 Jason Newman – Bracknell
10 Bradley Bowering – Peterborough
11 Callum Burnett – Chelmsford
12 Tommy Huggett – Chelmsford
15 Craig Ellis – Peterborough
16 Jacob Soper – Slough
19 Jarvis Hunt – Peterborough
20 Mathew Lowden – Slough
21 Ellie Wakeling – Chelmsford
22 Owen Dell – Invicta
24 Zach Milton – Bracknell
25 Daniel Hitchings – Chelmsford


SOUTH WEST CONFERENCE

Under 11s
1 Ben Clark Leach – Swindon
21 Nikolai Divall – Guildford
2 Josh Burnett – Swindon
3 Ryan Keepence – Swindon
4 Aaron Wilkins – Guildford
5 Alex Rimko – Cardiff
6 Felix Hemmings Maher – Basingstoke
7 Jonah Harvey – Guildford
8 Alex Blakeman – Swindon
9 Ethan Taylor – Swindon
10 Brandon West – Basingstoke
11 Luca Biddulph – Guildford
12 Nicholas Martin – M. Keynes
13 Ethan Lock – Cardiff
14 Josh Poole – Cardiff
15 Leilo Bellamy – Cardiff
16 Luca Kirk Brown – Swindon
17 Huw Eden Parish – Oxford
18 Jack Onslow – Guildford

Under 13s
1 Kayla Poole – Basingstoke
2 Preston Tombs – Guildford
3. Josh Paulin – Swindon
4 Jon Wright McAllister – Solent
5 Jacob White Sey – Guildford
6 Logan Hill – Guildford
7 Rhiannon Price – M. Keynes
8 Monty Tucker – Swindon
9 Samuel Davies – Cardiff
10 Cole McCluskey – M. Keynes
11 Daniel Martin – M. Keynes
12 Dylan Lipsey – Swindon
13 Jared Vigar – Guildford
14 Adam Erskine – Guildford
15 Jamie Smith – Swindon
16 Magnus Wrottesley – Oxford
17 Riley Panter – Solent
18 Christian Quinn – Basingstoke
19 Bobby Ragan – Swindon
20 Vinni Graziano – M. Keynes
21 Josh Shaw – Swindon

Under 15s
1 Morgan Parsons – Basingstoke
3 Tom Stephens Milton Keynes
4 Cain Russell Basingstoke
6 Jamie Searle – Swindon
7 Cameron Bloomfield – Guildford
9 Jamie Lewis – Swindon
10 Travis Penny – Basingstoke
11 McKenzie Parsons – Basingstoke
12 Samuel Cooper – Guildford
13 Samuel Hemmings-Maher – Basingstoke
14 Alex Smith – Basingstoke
15 Tyton Cathcart – Basingstoke
16 Liam Steele – Guildford
17 Charlotte Harris – Cardiff
20 Sonny Keywood – Guildford
21 Jude Ayling – Guildford
22 Charlie Jordan – Guildford
23 Aidan McGurk – Basingstoke
24 Evan Nauth – Guildford

Under 17s
1 Josh Giddings – Swindon
2 Ethan Easton – Swindon
3 Sam Smith – Cardiff
4 Jake Williams – Okanagan
5 George Gell – Guildford
6 William Birch – Basingstoke
7 Ethan Nesic – Cardiff
8 Owen Smith – Guildford
9 Mason Biddulph – Guildford
11 Oscar Evans – Basingstoke
12 Brandon Lee-Cronin – Guildford
14 Laurence Jones – Guildford
15 Joseph Llewellyn – Okanagan
16 Reed Sayer – Okanagan
17 Ethan Mayoh – Okanagan
18 Carter Lloyd – Cardiff
19 Jack Goodchild – Okanagan
20 Joss Robson – Okanagan
21 Kyle Landells – Okanagan


About the Author:

Media & Comms for EIHA, media support to IHUK and Team GB.

Leave A Comment

one × 1 =